Sharpin’ Your Creativity

Oleg just came by visiting me last night. It’s always good to see him though we talk everyday on Messenger. Tapi apalah arti perbincangan seru virtual kalo nggak pake setor muka. Iya nggak? Tapi emang nggak bisa dipungkiri banget teknologi sangat berperan penting di jaman edan kayak sekarang ini. Ya salah satunya adalah mendekatkan yang jauh seperti kasus yang sering terjadi setiap harinya. Dan kali ini kami skip sesi curhat-mencurhat-dicurhat, diganti dengan sesuatu berbau ide dan kreatifitas. Njieee, Nadya sok asik bener yeh topiknya. But I gotta admit I always have the excitement with this kind of topic 😀 Berhubung Oleg ini seorang jurnalis di salah satu harian beken di tanah Jawa, perbincangan pun tak luput dari seluk beluk media dan nggak sedikit yang nyerempet ke isu yang beredar sekarang ini. Dan akhirnya sampai pada topik pembicaraan berbau ide dan kreatifitas. Lagi asik ngobrol, tiba-tiba si teman jurnalis mengemukakan satu konsep yang memang sudah tidak booming lagi di jaman sekarang ini. From what he said, he described everything can be made from a very simple activity, yang mungkin nggak pernah terpikirkan sebelumnya. I thought it’s a good idea. Dan dari situ, tinggal dikembangkan sesuai dengan bakat dan minat masing-masing individu. Now, how’s that sound? Don’t you see sharping your creativity is tempting? This friend of mine is not afraid to express his uniqueness by making a concept which no one rarely thought about. Dari pembicaraan semalam, gw jadi terinspirasi. Though I’m not good on making something, but I’m daring myself to do it. Maybe it sounds a little bit bullshit, but this is the least I can do when I’m unoccupied 😆 

Now, I gotta go 😀 

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s