Late Night Chirping

Mulai nggak jelas nih tengah malem gini hahaha.. Actually bermula Jumat pagi, mindset selow-bro saya lagi kenceng banget. Ya mau misuh-misuh kayak apa juga toh? Palingan nggak lain nggak bukan ya soal kerjaan 😆 But quoting one of my coworkers, “Just relax, everything’s gonna be fine”, I agreed to him this time. Terlalu dipikirin salah, nggak dipikirin nantinya susah. Be in between aja kalo gitu. Yang penting selow-bro.. 😆 But I must say I really had a good Friday. Biarpun bombardir telepon dan email penawaran berdatangan banyaknya, tapi hati senang riang layaknya tak ada beban. Bohong kalo saya bilang nggak ada beban, pastinya ada. Tapi kalo diselesaikan dengan grasa grusu, bukannya untung malah bisa jadi buntung kan? Amit-amit, naudzubillahimindzalik..

I realized that after all this time, I haven’t had a really good laugh. Saya ngerasa enak banget cuwawaan hari ini, dari jam makan siang, sore menjelang pulang kantor, sampai nongkrong bareng setelah jam kantor selesai. I miss talking dirty with my good friends hahaha.. I even miss my slengean chatting style. And oh, I have list of stuff to do this weekend — to pay off the hard times during the weekdays, and it makes me excited. I was thinking to do movie marathon after watching RED the other night. And I am watching The Kingdom at the moment, yang kayaknya berat banget buat jadi tontonan weekend, but I enjoy it 🙂 I had no idea where this good mood’s coming from, but I really feel good tonight. Even at this hour, udah mau pagi dan mata saya masih seger banget 😆

Well, let’s keep this good feeling tetap ada selama-lamanya.. Selamat malam hampir subuh, siobies 😆

10 thoughts on “Late Night Chirping”

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s